Iii Guys Restaurant & Sports Bar
Iii Guys Restaurant & Sports Bar – photo 1
Iii Guys Restaurant & Sports Bar – photo 2
Iii Guys Restaurant & Sports Bar – photo 3
Iii Guys Restaurant & Sports Bar – photo 4
Iii Guys Restaurant & Sports Bar – photo 5

Pizza RestaurantMountain Top, PA

Iii Guys Restaurant & Sports Bar

Closed · opens 11:00 AM $10–20

Opening hours

Closed · opens 11:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Iii Guys Restaurant & Sports Bar
Monday11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Tuesday11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Wednesday11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
ThursdayClosed
Friday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Sunday12:00 PM – 9:00 PM

Local time in Mountain Top: 9:46 AM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (570) 474-2100 to confirm.

Location & directions

95 N Mountain Blvd
Mountain Top, PA 18707

About Iii Guys Restaurant & Sports Bar

Iii Guys Restaurant & Sports Bar is a pizza restaurant located at 95 N Mountain Blvd in Mountain Top, Pennsylvania. It is one of 19 places to eat and drink we list in Mountain Top. It sits in the affordable price range ($10–20 per person).

Iii Guys Restaurant & Sports Bar is open 6 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM (closed Thursday).

Guests can choose from 103 menu items across 13 sections, including Appetizers, Soups & Salads, Fry Station, Hoagies, and Wraps. You will find options like Beer Battered Mozzarella Sticks, Soup Of The Day, and Buffalo Chicken.

Available service options are outdoor seating, takeaway, dine-in, and delivery. Visitors describe the atmosphere as casual, cosy, and trendy, and it is a good fit for groups, locals, and tourists. It is especially popular for lunch, dinner, and solo dining. Offerings include alcohol, beer, cocktails, coffee, and comfort food.

Accessibility features: wheelchair-accessible car park, wheelchair-accessible entrance, wheelchair-accessible seating, and wheelchair-accessible toilet. Payment methods accepted: credit cards and debit cards. Parking: free of charge street parking, free parking lot, and parking. Reservations are accepted; call (570) 474-2100 to book a table.

Quick facts

Address
95 N Mountain Blvd, Mountain Top, PA 18707
Price range
$10–20 per person
Hours
Open 6 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM (closed Thursday)
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for pizza restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Iii Guys Restaurant & Sports Bar – photo 1 Iii Guys Restaurant & Sports Bar – photo 2 Iii Guys Restaurant & Sports Bar – photo 3 Iii Guys Restaurant & Sports Bar – photo 4 Iii Guys Restaurant & Sports Bar – photo 5

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Outdoor seating
  • Takeaway
  • Dine-in
  • Delivery

Highlights

  • Fast service
  • Great beer selection
  • Great cocktails
  • Great dessert
  • Live music
  • Serves local specialty
  • Sport

Popular for

  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Solo dining

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet

Offerings

  • Alcohol
  • Beer
  • Cocktails
  • Coffee
  • Comfort food
  • Happy-hour drinks
  • Happy-hour food
  • Late-night food
  • Quick bite
  • Small plates
  • Spirits
  • Vegetarian options
  • Wine

Dining options

  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Catering
  • Dessert
  • Seating
  • Table service

Amenities

  • Bar on site
  • Toilet

Atmosphere

  • Casual
  • Cosy
  • Trendy

Crowd

  • Groups
  • Locals
  • Tourists

Planning

  • Accepts reservations

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards

Children

  • Good for kids
  • High chairs
  • Kids' menu

Parking

  • Free of charge street parking
  • Free parking lot
  • Parking

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Iii Guys Restaurant & Sports Bar? Share your experience to help other diners.

More reviews on:Google

Frequently asked questions

What are Iii Guys Restaurant & Sports Bar's opening hours?

Open 6 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM (closed Thursday). Monday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Tuesday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Wednesday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Thursday: Closed; Friday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Saturday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Sunday: 12:00 PM – 9:00 PM.

Is Iii Guys Restaurant & Sports Bar open on Sunday?

Yes, Iii Guys Restaurant & Sports Bar is open on Sundays: 12:00 PM – 9:00 PM.

Where is Iii Guys Restaurant & Sports Bar located?

Iii Guys Restaurant & Sports Bar is located at 95 N Mountain Blvd, Mountain Top, PA 18707.

What is the phone number of Iii Guys Restaurant & Sports Bar?

You can call Iii Guys Restaurant & Sports Bar at (570) 474-2100.

Does Iii Guys Restaurant & Sports Bar offer delivery or takeout?

Yes, Iii Guys Restaurant & Sports Bar offers delivery, and takeout is available. Listed service options: outdoor seating, takeaway, dine-in, and delivery.

How much does it cost to eat at Iii Guys Restaurant & Sports Bar?

The typical price range at Iii Guys Restaurant & Sports Bar is $10–20 per person.

Does Iii Guys Restaurant & Sports Bar take reservations?

Yes, Iii Guys Restaurant & Sports Bar accepts reservations.

Is Iii Guys Restaurant & Sports Bar wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: wheelchair-accessible car park, wheelchair-accessible entrance, wheelchair-accessible seating, and wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Nearby places

All in Mountain Top